People

Artistic Direction

Benjamin von Blomberg
Artistic Direction

Nicolas Stemann
Artistic Direction

Hannah Steffen
Consultant to the Artistic Directors

Julia Stieglmeier
Assistant to the Artistic Directors

Directorate

Benjamin von Blomberg
Artistic Direction

Marysol del Castillo
Head of Design (Set & Costumes)

Katinka Deecke
Head of Dramaturgy

Philine Erni
Press Officer,
Co­-Director of Communications

Sophie Grossmann
Creative Director,
Co­-Director of Communications

Suna Gürler
Director and Head of Theatre Education

Barbara Higgs
Head of Fundraising & Development

Peter Hüttenmoser
Administrative Director

Stefan Scheuermann
Head of Prudction Office

Nicolas Stemann
Artistic Direction

Dirk Wauschkuhn
Technical Director

Communication & Dramatugy

Katinka Deecke
Head of Dramaturgy

Suna Gürler
Director and Head of Theatre Education

Sophie Grossmann
Creative Director & Co­-Director of Communications

Philine Erni
Press Officer & Co­-Director of Communications

Barbara Higgs
Head of Fundraising & Development

Pascal Alexander
In-House Graphic Designer

Antonia Andreae
Schools Representative

Fadrina Arpagaus
Dramaturge

Nico Grüninger
Audience Development

Annika Herrmann­ Seidel
Marketing & Communication

Elena Manuel
Audience Development

Meret Mendelin
Assistant Fundraising & Development / Field Office gfs

Mathis Neuhaus
Audience Development

Patrick Oes
Deputy Head of Theatre Education

Laura Paetau
Dramaturge

Franziska Pinkert
CRM

Marta Piras
Assistant Dramaturgy

Katarina Tereh
Theatre Education

Joshua Wicke
Dramaturge

Production Office and Touring Office

Stefan Scheuermann
Head of Production Office

Jannike Bartkowiak
Dispatcher

Sonja Hildebrandt
Production Manager, Tour Management & International Relations

Katrin Hohenacker
Renting

Nadja Réthey ­Prikkel
Employee

Barbara Suthoff
Tour Management & International Relations

N.N.,
Extras

Assistant

Sultan Coban, Production
Marta Piras, Dramaturgy
Maja Renn, Production
Leila Vidal-­Sephiha, Production
Natascha Zander, Production

Natascha Leonie Simons, Scenery
Ulf Brauner, Costumes
Iva Ivanova, Costumes
Liv Senn, Costumes

Stage Managing

Aleksandar Sascha Dinevski
Michael Durrer

Dagmar Renfer
Dayen Tuskan

Promting

János Stefan Buchwardt
Rita von Horváth

Katja Weppler

Administration

Peter Hüttenmoser, Administrative Director
Sabine Träger, Assistant
Hazrat Artiq, Service Contractor
Stefan Bachmann, Accountant

Monique Décorvet, Accountant
Adrian Feller, Archivist
Adrian Oliver Jacobi, Archivist
Harry Kulmitzer, Payroll Clerk
Manuela Meier, Controller

Personnel

Martin Hefti, Head

Alina Schnüriger, Deputy Head

Box Office

Freddy Andrés Rodríguez, Head
Evelyne Albin, Deputy Head
Cornelia Coblentz
Michel Frens
Joëlle Gantenbein

Christa Müller
Sabine Mirjam Rashad­ Zellweger
Sonja Tsianakas
Martina van Middelaar

Reception

Robert Zähringer, Head
Isabel Zimmermann, Deputy Head
Carina Divéky
Yvonne Fischbacher
Sabine Henn

Aldo Keist
Gabriella Muratori
Renzo Spotti
Doris Vogel

Entrance

Robert Zähringer, Head
Isabel Zimmermann, Deputy Head
Matthias Acklin
Jeanine Bandyk
Dominik Baumann
Heidi Brüderli
Simon Dahinden
Lorenzo Demenga
Valentin Dietrich
Andri Erdin
Gerda Geser
Maria Giacomelli
Robin Giacomelli
Igor Guedes
Doris Haug

Roman Hunziker
Johannes Lehmann
Annina Meyer
Regula Michel
Claire Niklaus
Valeria Pistacchio
Luana Sarbacher
Adélaïde Schläpfer
Tanja Spielmann
Uschi Stähli
Marco Tentor
Margarete Trott
Maxine Van Eerd
Patrick Balaraj Yogarajan
Viktoria Zöllner

IT

Theodor Scherrer, Head
Michèle Fransson, Assistant
Christian Gretsch
Andy Gut

Raphael König
Thomas Müller
Cristina Scagnoli

Technical Directorate

Dirk Wauschkuhn, Technical Director
Carsten Grigo, Deputy of Technical Director
Paul Lehner, Head of Production & Laboratory
Vera Neves, Assistant to the Manager

Dominik Schluep, Event Manager
Paul Baer, Designer
Siegfried Fuchs, Designer
Maya Harrison, Designer

Stage

Ralf Kranzmann, Head
Ruedi Schuler, Deputy Head
Alexander Barmettler, Dispatcher / Head of Storage / Transport
Florin Dora, Stage Manager
Daniel Lötscher, Stage Manager
Matthias Mücke, Stage Manager
Räthus Veraguth, Stage Manager
Daniel Beck
Dominque Binggeli
Mario Brack
Martina Breuer
Bronijc Cipolli
Mateo Clavadetscher
Mauro Del Duca
Beat Dind
Paul Dorn
Andreas Ecknauer
Richi Fischer
Bruno Flammer

Thomas Germann
Noëmi Germann­
Trautmann
Jan Gremminger
Tim Huber
Volker Jaussi
Boris Kerin
Benjamin Knörle
Hans Kothgassner
Jan Kriesi
Zora Ursina Marti
Constantino Martinez
Patrick Mauerhofer
Oliver Miele
Etienne Porret
Gianluca Sani
Rolf Schiesser
Lorenz Storrer
Christian Szyska
Jem White
Benjamin White

Light

Rainer Küng, Head
Michel Güntert, Deputy Head
Sascha Haenschke, Assistant
Frank Bittermann, Lightning Master
Markus Keusch, Lightning Master
Christoph Kunz, Lightning Master
Gerhard Patzelt, Lightning Master
Thomas Adam
Stefan Ehrler
Oleg Golibroda
Marco Göttler
Jan Guldimann
Robin Julian Huwiler
Rouven Keller

Daniel Abrahim
Daniel Leuenberger
Rolf Mäder
Roman Mauchle
Silvio Nagele
Marco Schäfer
Carsten Schmidt
Christoph Senn
Manuel Spycher
Rasmus Stahel
Manuel Treichler
Roman Wälchli
Roman Weber
Benjamin Wenger

Carpentery

Ivano Tiziani, Head
Daniel Härri, Deputy Head
Lars Bachmann
Aurel Tilo Bertschinger, Trainee

David Coradi
Florin Elmer
Claude Kaiser
Martin Leuenberger

Upholstery

Michel Jenny, Head
Mario Steiner

Bettina Stoffel
Franziska Wild, Trainee

Locksmithery

Guido Brunner, Head
Julian Schuler

Ramon Schwarz

Painting Studio

Annette Erismann, Head
Christoph Felix Maier
Bettina Meister
Christine Rippmann, Theatrical Plastic

Julian Matthias Scherrer, Trainee
Flavia Somalvico
Flurina Trachsel Chott

Sound & Video

Jens Zimmer, Head
Julio Cesar de Macedo Dertoni, Deputy Head
Katharina Brändli
Corina Caviezel
Benjamin Hauser
Paul Hug
Markus Keller

Fabian Kubelik
Andi A. Müller
Matthias Müller
Joaquin Rivas
Thomas Schneider
Renata Vonarburg
Holger Wendt

Props

René Kümpel, Head
Heiko Baumgarten, Deputy Head
Jaroslaw Marek Awgulewicz
Rock Battaglia
Marianne Boos

Sarah Aurelia Fröhlicher
Annegret Harff
Daniel Läuchli
Simone Müller
Sabrina Zurburg

Make-Up

Judith Janser Ruckstuhl, Head
Simone Mayer, Deputy Head
Carla Alarcon
Anita Brülisauer
Jill Heim, Trainee
Dana Hesse

Katharina Kroll
Tabea Michal Schapira
Alexandra Scherrer
Julia Schmincke
Lena Steiner

Tailoring

Cäcilie Dobler Peters, Head of Wardrobe Mistress for Women
Karin Metzler, Deputy Head of Wardrobe Mistress for Women
Anita Lang, Head of Wardrobe Mistress for Men
Christian Tritscher, Deputy Head of Wardrobe Mistress for Men
Maurizio Bello
Susanne Boner

Linda Gervasi
Magali Gmür
Marion Kaspar
Raphaela Leuthold
Dechen Minder
Karin Siegrist Okocha

Dresser

Sandra Caviezel, Head
Olivia Grandy, Deputy Head
Eva Allemann
Ursina Baur
Simone Choffat

Franziska Drossaart van Dusseldorp
Nicole Jaggi
Reni Lindauer Wey
Andrea Röschli ­Gisler
Catherine Zimmermann

Maintenance

Dieter Fenner, Head
Martin Wild, Deputy Head
Michael Gabathuler
Danilo Sergio Risi
Roger Siegrist

Markus Spörri
Hans Ulrich Tischhauser
Felix Wolfart
Christian Zurkirchen

Cleaning Service

Reto Jost, Foreman
Sonia Maria Cabral de Jesus Morais
Sevketa Gränicher ­Bögli

Maria Montalvao Fernandes
Vania Alexandra Oliveira Barbosa
Rosa Maria Oliveira Lima

Canteen

Nermin Svjetlica, Head
Natascha Werthmüller, Head
Timo Criveli, Deputy Head
Swea Grazia Sardone, Deputy Head
Perparim Islami, Chef of Pfauen
Abdoulaye Sow, Chef of Schiffbau
Nadir Ak
Katerin Alvares
Joris Amerika
Jeanine Bandyk
Larabi Banini
Cathy Blatner

Gertrun Farhat
Thomas Frei
Désirée Hambrusch
Katrin Henn
Alice Legler
Fabian Nitschké
Benjamin Pfister
Tassilo Roeck
Jasmin Schiling
Nele Solf
Trninic Viktoria