September
Tue 17
Schiffbau
Pfauen

September
Tue 17

Schiffbau
Kasimir und Karoline

By: Ödön von Horváth
Staging: Leonie Böhm

  • 19:30 - 20:40 Schiffbau-Box
  • Age 16 and above
  • 19:00 Introduction
More information
Tickets17Add to Kalendar
  • Schiffbau Subscription
In the Mood for Frankie

Staging & Choreography: Trajal Harrell
 

  • 20:00 - 21:00 Schiffbau-Halle
  • Age 16 and above
  • 19:30 Introduction
More information
Tickets17Add to Kalendar
  • Carte Blanche
Pfauen
Faust I

By: Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Staging: Nicolas Stemann

  • 19:00 - 22:20 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • 18:30 Introduction
More information
Tickets17Add to Kalendar
  • Tues
  • 8er

Wed 18

Schiffbau
Wunschkonzert

By: Franz Xaver Kroetz
Staging: Yana Ross

  • 20:00 - 21:20 Schiffbau-Halle
  • Age 16 and above
  • 19:30 Introduction
More information
Tickets18Add to Kalendar
Pfauen
Faust I

By: Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Staging: Nicolas Stemann

  • 19:00 - 22:20 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • 18:30 Introduction
More information
Tickets18Add to Kalendar
  • Wed
  • 8er
  • 5er

Fri 20

Schiffbau
Wunschkonzert

By: Franz Xaver Kroetz
Staging: Yana Ross

  • 20:00 - 21:20 Schiffbau-Halle
  • Age 16 and above
  • 19:30 Introduction
More information
Tickets20Add to Kalendar
Pfauen
Sudden Rise

By: Moved by the Motion (Wu Tsang & boychild with Patrick Belaga, Josh Johnson, Asma Maroof)

  • 21:00 - 22:00 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • English with german surtitles
  • 20:30 Introduction
More information
Tickets20Add to Kalendar

Sat 21

Schiffbau
Kasimir und Karoline

By: Ödön von Horváth
Staging: Leonie Böhm

  • 19:30 - 20:40 Schiffbau-Box
  • Age 16 and above
  • 19:00 Introduction
More information
Tickets21Add to Kalendar
  • Carte Blanche
Wunschkonzert

By: Franz Xaver Kroetz
Staging: Yana Ross

  • 20:00 - 21:20 Schiffbau-Halle
  • Age 16 and above
  • 19:30 Introduction
    21:35 Artist talk
More information
Tickets21Add to Kalendar
Pfauen
Faust I & II

By: Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Staging: Nicolas Stemann

  • 15:30 - 23:30 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • 15:00 Introduction
More information
Tickets21Add to Kalendar

Sun 22

Schiffbau
Kasimir und Karoline

By: Ödön von Horváth
Staging: Leonie Böhm

  • 18:00 - 19:10 Schiffbau-Box
  • Age 16 and above
More information
Tickets22Add to Kalendar
Pfauen
Miranda Julys Der erste fiese Typ

After the novel by Miranda July
Staging: Christopher Rüping

  • 15:00 - 17:15 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
More information
Tickets22Add to Kalendar
  • Sun

Mon 23

Schiffbau
Kasimir und Karoline

By: Ödön von Horváth
Staging: Leonie Böhm

  • 19:30 - 20:40 Schiffbau-Box
  • Age 16 and above
  • 19:00 Introduction
More information
Tickets23Add to Kalendar
  • Theatre Monday

Tue 24

Pfauen
Miranda Julys Der erste fiese Typ

After the novel by Miranda July
Staging: Christopher Rüping

  • 20:00 - 22:15 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • 19:30 Introduction
More information
Tickets24Add to Kalendar
  • Tues
  • 5er

Thur 26

Pfauen
Sudden Rise

By: Moved by the Motion (Wu Tsang & boychild with Patrick Belaga, Josh Johnson, Asma Maroof)

  • 21:00 - 22:00 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • English with german surtitles
  • 20:30 Introduction
More information
Tickets26Add to Kalendar

Fri 27

Pfauen
Sudden Rise

By: Moved by the Motion (Wu Tsang & boychild with Patrick Belaga, Josh Johnson, Asma Maroof)

  • 21:00 - 22:00 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • English with german surtitles
  • 20:30 Introduction
    22:15 Artist Talk
More information
Tickets27Add to Kalendar

Sat 28

Pfauen
Faust I

By: Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Staging: Nicolas Stemann

  • 19:00 - 22:20 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • 18:30 Introduction
    22:35 Artist talk
More information
Tickets28Add to Kalendar
  • Carte Blanche

Sun 29

Schiffbau
Flex

Inspired by texts by Laurie Penny and many others
Staging: Suna Gürler 

  • 18:00 - 19:30 Schiffbau-Box
  • Age 14 and above
More information
Tickets29Add to Kalendar
Pfauen
Miranda Julys Der erste fiese Typ

After the novel by Miranda July
Staging: Christopher Rüping

  • 18:00 - 20:15 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
More information
Tickets29Add to Kalendar
  • Carte Blanche

Mon 30

Schiffbau
Flex

Inspired by texts by Laurie Penny and many others
Staging: Suna Gürler 

  • 19:30 - 21:00 Schiffbau-Box
  • Age 14 and above
  • 19:00 Introduction
More information
Tickets30Add to Kalendar
  • Theatre Monday
Pfauen
Faust I

By: Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Staging: Nicolas Stemann

  • 19:00 - 22:20 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • 18:30 Introduction
More information
Tickets30Add to Kalendar
  • Theatre Monday

October
Tue 01

Pfauen
All Mine!

Mrs Berg and her Guests

  • 20:00 - 22:00 Pfauen
More information
Tickets01Add to Kalendar

Wed 02

Schiffbau
Flex

Inspired by texts by Laurie Penny and many others
Staging: Suna Gürler 

  • 19:30 - 21:00 Schiffbau-Box
  • Age 14 and above
  • 19:00 Introduction
More information
Tickets02Add to Kalendar
Pfauen
Sudden Rise

By: Moved by the Motion (Wu Tsang & boychild with Patrick Belaga, Josh Johnson, Asma Maroof)

  • 21:00 - 22:00 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • English with german surtitles
  • 20:30 Introduction
More information
Tickets02Add to Kalendar
  • Carte Blanche

Thur 03

Pfauen
Miranda Julys Der erste fiese Typ

After the novel by Miranda July
Staging: Christopher Rüping

  • 20:00 - 22:15 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • 19:30 Introduction
More information
Tickets03Add to Kalendar
  • Do

Fri 04

Schiffbau
Flex

Inspired by texts by Laurie Penny and many others
Staging: Suna Gürler 

  • 19:30 - 21:00 Schiffbau-Box
  • Age 14 and above
  • 19:00 Introduction
More information
Tickets04Add to Kalendar
Pfauen
Hans Schleif

By: Matthias Neukirch und Julian Klein

  • 19:30 - 21:45 Pfauen-Foyer & -Kammer
  • Age 16 and above
  • Followed by an artist talk
More information
Tickets04Add to Kalendar

Sat 05

Schiffbau
Flex

Inspired by texts by Laurie Penny and many others
Staging: Suna Gürler 

  • 19:30 - 21:00 Schiffbau-Box
  • Age 14 and above
  • 19:00 Introduction
More information
Tickets05Add to Kalendar
Offene Bühne

Monthly on the first Saturday

  • 21:30 Schiffbau-Matchbox
  • Register by mail offenebuehne@schauspielhaus.ch
More information
Free Admission05Add to Kalendar
Pfauen
  • Premiere
Orest in Mossul

Staging: Milo Rau

  • 20:00 - 21:40 Pfauen
  • Followed by premiere party
More information
Tickets05Add to Kalendar

Sun 06

Schiffbau
Flex

Inspired by texts by Laurie Penny and many others
Staging: Suna Gürler 

  • 18:00 - 19:30 Schiffbau-Box
  • Age 14 and above
More information
Tickets06Add to Kalendar
Pfauen
Orest in Mossul

Staging: Milo Rau

  • 18:00 - 19:40 Pfauen
More information
Tickets06Add to Kalendar
Hans Schleif

By: Matthias Neukirch und Julian Klein

  • 19:00 - 21:15 Pfauen-Foyer & -Kammer
  • Age 16 and above
More information
Tickets06Add to Kalendar

Mon 07

Schiffbau
Wunschkonzert

By: Franz Xaver Kroetz
Staging: Yana Ross

  • 19:30 - 20:50 Schiffbau-Halle
  • Age 16 and above
  • 19:00 Introduction
More information
Tickets07Add to Kalendar
  • Theatre Monday
Pfauen
Miranda Julys Der erste fiese Typ

After the novel by Miranda July
Staging: Christopher Rüping

  • 20:00 - 22:15 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • 19:30 Introduction
More information
Tickets07Add to Kalendar
  • Theatre Monday

Tue 08

Pfauen
Faust I

By: Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Staging: Nicolas Stemann

  • 19:00 - 22:20 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • 18:30 Introduction
    Followed by an artist talk
More information
Tickets08Add to Kalendar
  • Migros Subscription
  • Carte Blanche

Wed 09

Schiffbau
Wunschkonzert

By: Franz Xaver Kroetz
Staging: Yana Ross

  • 19:30 - 20:50 Schiffbau-Halle
  • Age 16 and above
  • 19:00 Introduction
More information
Tickets09Add to Kalendar

Thur 10

Schiffbau
Wunschkonzert

By: Franz Xaver Kroetz
Staging: Yana Ross

  • 19:30 - 20:50 Schiffbau-Halle
  • Age 16 and above
  • 19:00 Introduction
More information
Tickets10Add to Kalendar
Pfauen
  • Premiere
Pechschwarz

A European echo

  • 20:00 - 21:10 Pfauen
More information
Tickets10Add to Kalendar

Fri 11

Schiffbau
Wunschkonzert

By: Franz Xaver Kroetz
Staging: Yana Ross

  • 19:30 - 20:50 Schiffbau-Halle
  • Age 16 and above
  • 19:00 Introduction
More information
Tickets11Add to Kalendar
Pfauen
Miranda Julys Der erste fiese Typ

After the novel by Miranda July
Staging: Christopher Rüping

  • 20:00 - 22:15 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • 19:30 Introduction
More information
Tickets11Add to Kalendar
  • Fr

Sat 12

Schiffbau
Kasimir und Karoline

By: Ödön von Horváth
Staging: Leonie Böhm

  • 21:00 - 22:10 Schiffbau-Box
  • Age 16 and above
  • 20:30 Introduction
More information
Tickets12Add to Kalendar
Pfauen
Faust I

By: Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Staging: Nicolas Stemann

  • 19:00 - 22:00 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • 18:30 Introduction
More information
Tickets12Add to Kalendar

Sun 13

Schiffbau
Kasimir und Karoline

By: Ödön von Horváth
Staging: Leonie Böhm

  • 18:00 - 19:10 Schiffbau-Box
  • Age 16 and above
  • 17:30 Introduction
More information
Tickets13Add to Kalendar
In the Mood for Frankie

Staging & Choreography: Trajal Harrell
 

  • 18:30 - 19:30 Schiffbau-Halle
  • Age 16 and above
More information
Tickets13Add to Kalendar
Pfauen
Faust I & II

By: Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Staging: Nicolas Stemann

  • 15:30 - 23:30 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
More information
Tickets13Add to Kalendar

Mon 14

Schiffbau
In the Mood for Frankie

Staging & Choreography: Trajal Harrell
 

  • 20:00 - 21:00 Schiffbau-Halle
  • Age 16 and above
  • 19:30 Introduction
More information
Tickets14Add to Kalendar
  • Theatre Monday

Tue 15

Pfauen
Miranda Julys Der erste fiese Typ

After the novel by Miranda July
Staging: Christopher Rüping

  • 20:00 - 22:20 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • 19:30 Introduction
More information
Tickets15Add to Kalendar
  • Pay what you want

Thur 17

Pfauen
Gefahr-Bar

By & with: Thomas Kürstner, Sebastian Vogel & Nicolas Stemann

  • 20:30 Pfauen-Foyer & -Kammer
More information
17Add to Kalendar

Fri 18

Pfauen
Poetry Slam
  • 20:30 Pfauen
More information
Tickets18Add to Kalendar

Sat 19

Pfauen
Miranda Julys Der erste fiese Typ

After the novel by Miranda July
Staging: Christopher Rüping

  • 20:00 - 22:20 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • 19:30 Introduction
More information
Tickets19Add to Kalendar
  • Carte Blanche

Sun 20

Schiffbau
Goldene Maske

Award ceremony

  • 12:15 Schiffbau-Box
More information
20Add to Kalendar
In the Mood for Frankie

Staging & Choreography: Trajal Harrell
 

  • 16:00 - 17:00 Schiffbau-Halle
  • Age 16 and above
More information
Tickets20Add to Kalendar
Kasimir und Karoline

By: Ödön von Horváth
Staging: Leonie Böhm

  • 18:00 - 19:10 Schiffbau-Box
  • Age 16 and above
More information
Tickets20Add to Kalendar
Pfauen
Faust I

By: Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Staging: Nicolas Stemann

  • 18:00 - 21:20 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
More information
Tickets20Add to Kalendar
  • Zuri Subscription

Mon 21

Schiffbau
Kasimir und Karoline

By: Ödön von Horváth
Staging: Leonie Böhm

  • 19:30 - 20:40 Schiffbau-Box
  • Age 16 and above
  • 19:00 Introduction
More information
Tickets21Add to Kalendar
  • Theatre Monday

Wed 23

Pfauen
Jill Lepore – Diese Wahrheiten

History of the United States of America

  • 20:00 Pfauen
More information
Tickets23Add to Kalendar
Different Places in Zurich
  • Premiere
Greta

A Classroom Play by Lucien Haug & Suna Gürler
Staging: Suna Gürler

  • 19:30 Kantonsschule Rämibühl
  • Age 14 and above
  • Followed by premiere party
More information
23Add to Kalendar

Thur 24

Schiffbau
Zürich liest: Pavel Kohout

Moderation: Tomáš Glanc (Slavic seminar, university of Zurich)

  • 19:30 Schiffbau-Box
More information
Presale24Add to Kalendar
Pfauen
Hiroshima-Salon

Hiroshima Monster Girl + Hiroshima Salon

  • 20:00 Pfauen-Foyer & -Kammer
More information
Tickets24Add to Kalendar

Fri 25

Pfauen
  • Premiere
Früchte des Zorns

After: John Steinbeck 
Staging: Christopher Rüping 

  • 20:00 Pfauen
  • Followed by premiere party
More information
Tickets25Add to Kalendar

Sat 26

Pfauen
Faust I

By: Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Staging: Nicolas Stemann

  • 19:00 - 22:20 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • 18:30 Introduction
More information
Tickets26Add to Kalendar

Sun 27

Schiffbau
Flex

Inspired by texts by Laurie Penny and many others
Staging: Suna Gürler 

  • 18:00 - 19:30 Schiffbau-Box
  • Age 14 and above
More information
Tickets27Add to Kalendar
Pfauen
Faust I

By: Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Staging: Nicolas Stemann

  • 17:00 - 20:20 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • 16:30 Introduction
More information
Tickets27Add to Kalendar
  • Sun

Mon 28

Schiffbau
Flex

Inspired by texts by Laurie Penny and many others
Staging: Suna Gürler 

  • 19:30 - 21:00 Schiffbau-Box
  • Age 14 and above
  • 19:00 Introduction
More information
Tickets28Add to Kalendar
  • Theatre Monday

Wed 30

Pfauen
Früchte des Zorns

After: John Steinbeck 
Staging: Christopher Rüping 

  • 20:00 Pfauen
  • 19:30 Introduction
More information
Tickets30Add to Kalendar
  • Wed
  • Carte Blanche

November
Fri 01

Pfauen
Ursus & Nadeschkin

Der Tanz der Zuckerpflaumenfähre

  • 20:00 Pfauen
More information
Tickets01Add to Kalendar

Sat 02

Pfauen
Ursus & Nadeschkin

Der Tanz der Zuckerpflaumenfähre

  • 20:00 Pfauen
More information
Tickets02Add to Kalendar

Sun 03

Pfauen
Miranda Julys Der erste fiese Typ

After the novel by Miranda July
Staging: Christopher Rüping

  • 18:00 - 20:15 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
More information
Tickets03Add to Kalendar

Mon 04

Pfauen
Früchte des Zorns

After: John Steinbeck 
Staging: Christopher Rüping 

  • 20:00 Pfauen
More information
Tickets04Add to Kalendar

Sat 16

Pfauen
Ursus & Nadeschkin

Der Tanz der Zuckerpflaumenfähre

  • 20:00 Pfauen
More information
Tickets16Add to Kalendar

Sun 17

Pfauen
Ursus & Nadeschkin

Der Tanz der Zuckerpflaumenfähre

  • 20:00 Pfauen
More information
Tickets17Add to Kalendar

Tue 26

Pfauen
NZZ-Podium

Freundschaft – Glück und Wahl

  • 18:30 - 20:30 Pfauen
More information
Tickets26Add to Kalendar