August
Sat 24
Schiffbau
Pfauen

August
Sat 24

Different Places in Zurich
  • Premiere
  • /
  • Free Entry
Das Internet

A sunlight installation
By GIESCHEand
Staging: Alexander Giesche

More information
  • Different places in Zurich
  • Age 0–99

Sun 25

Different Places in Zurich
  • Free Entry
Das Internet

A sunlight installation
By GIESCHEand
Staging: Alexander Giesche

More information
  • Different places in Zurich
  • Age 0–99

Sat 31

Different Places in Zurich
  • Free Entry
Das Internet

A sunlight installation
By GIESCHEand
Staging: Alexander Giesche

More information
  • Different places in Zurich
  • Age 0–99

September
Sun 01

Different Places in Zurich
  • Free Entry
Das Internet

A sunlight installation
By GIESCHEand
Staging: Alexander Giesche

More information
  • Different places in Zurich
  • Age 0–99

Fri 06

Different Places in Zurich
  • Free Entry
Das Internet

A sunlight installation
By GIESCHEand
Staging: Alexander Giesche

More information
  • Different places in Zurich
  • Age 0–99

Sat 07

Different Places in Zurich
  • Free Entry
Das Internet

A sunlight installation
By GIESCHEand
Staging: Alexander Giesche

More information
  • Different places in Zurich
  • Age 0–99

Wed 11

Schiffbau
  • Free Entry
Das Internet

A sunlight installation
By GIESCHEand
Staging: Alexander Giesche

More information
  • Schiffbauplatz
  • Age 0–99
  • Premiere
Flex

Inspired by texts by Laurie Penny and many others
Staging: Suna Gürler 

More information
  • 19:00 - 20:30 Schiffbau-Box
  • Age 14 and above
  • Premiere
Wunschkonzert

By: Franz Xaver Kroetz
Staging: Yana Ross

More information
  • 21:30 - 22:50 Schiffbau-Halle
  • Age 16 and above

Thur 12

Schiffbau
  • Free Entry
Das Internet

A sunlight installation
By GIESCHEand
Staging: Alexander Giesche

More information
  • Schiffbauplatz
  • Age 0–99
Pfauen
  • Free Entry
Liars!

The ensemble introduces itself

More information
  • 18:00 Pfauen
  • German and English
  • Premiere
Miranda Julys Der erste fiese Typ

After the novel by Miranda July
Staging: Christopher Rüping

More information
  • 21:00 - 23:15 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • Premiere Subscription

Fri 13

Schiffbau
  • Free Entry
Das Internet

A sunlight installation
By GIESCHEand
Staging: Alexander Giesche

More information
  • Schiffbauplatz
  • Age 0–99
Pfauen
  • Premiere
Sudden Rise

By: Moved by the Motion (Wu Tsang & boychild with Patrick Belaga, Josh Johnson, Asma Maroof)

More information
  • 21:00 - 22:00 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • English with german surtitles
  • Free Entry
  • /
  • Party
Asmara

A Party Series by Asma Maroof

More information
  • 23:00 Pfauen-Foyer & -Kammer

Sat 14

Schiffbau
  • Free Entry
Das Internet

A sunlight installation
By GIESCHEand
Staging: Alexander Giesche

More information
  • Schiffbauplatz
  • Age 0–99
Pfauen
  • Premiere
Faust I & II

By: Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Staging: Nicolas Stemann

More information
  • 15:30 - 23:30 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • Premiere Subscription

Sun 15

Schiffbau
  • /
  • Free Entry
Das Internet

A sunlight installation
By GIESCHEand
Staging: Alexander Giesche

More information
  • Schiffbauplatz
  • Age 0–99
  • Premiere
In the Mood for Frankie

Staging & Choreography: Trajal Harrell
 

More information
  • 18:00 - 19:00 Schiffbau-Halle
  • Age 16 and above
  • Premiere
Kasimir und Karoline

By: Ödön von Horváth
Staging: Leonie Böhm

More information
  • 18:30 - 19:40 Schiffbau-Box
  • Age 16 and above
In the Mood for Frankie

Staging & Choreography: Trajal Harrell
 

More information
  • 20:00 - 21:00 Schiffbau-Halle
  • Age 16 and above
Pfauen
Miranda Julys Der erste fiese Typ

After the novel by Miranda July
Staging: Christopher Rüping

More information
  • 18:00 - 20:15 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • Migros Subscription

Mon 16

Schiffbau
Kasimir und Karoline

By: Ödön von Horváth
Staging: Leonie Böhm

More information
  • 19:30 - 20:40 Schiffbau-Box
  • Age 16 and above
  • 19:00 Introduction
  • Theatre Monday
Pfauen
Miranda Julys Der erste fiese Typ

After the novel by Miranda July
Staging: Christopher Rüping

More information
  • 20:00 - 22:15 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • 19:30 Introduction
  • Theatre Monday

Tue 17

Schiffbau
Kasimir und Karoline

By: Ödön von Horváth
Staging: Leonie Böhm

More information
  • 19:30 - 20:40 Schiffbau-Box
  • Age 16 and above
  • 19:00 Introduction
  • Schiffbau Subscription
In the Mood for Frankie

Staging & Choreography: Trajal Harrell
 

More information
  • 20:00 - 21:00 Schiffbau-Halle
  • Age 16 and above
  • 19:30 Introduction
  • Carte Blanche
Pfauen

By: Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Staging: Nicolas Stemann

More information
  • 19:00 - 22:20 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • 18:30 Introduction
  • Tues
  • 8er

Wed 18

Schiffbau
Wunschkonzert

By: Franz Xaver Kroetz
Staging: Yana Ross

More information
  • 20:00 - 21:20 Schiffbau-Halle
  • Age 16 and above
  • 19:30 Introduction
Pfauen

By: Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Staging: Nicolas Stemann

More information
  • 19:00 - 22:20 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • 18:30 Introduction
  • Wed
  • 8er
  • 5er

Fri 20

Schiffbau
Wunschkonzert

By: Franz Xaver Kroetz
Staging: Yana Ross

More information
  • 20:00 - 21:20 Schiffbau-Halle
  • Age 16 and above
  • 19:30 Introduction
Pfauen
Sudden Rise

By: Moved by the Motion (Wu Tsang & boychild with Patrick Belaga, Josh Johnson, Asma Maroof)

More information
  • 21:00 - 22:00 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • English with german surtitles
  • 20:30 Introduction

Sat 21

Schiffbau
Kasimir und Karoline

By: Ödön von Horváth
Staging: Leonie Böhm

More information
  • 19:30 - 20:40 Schiffbau-Box
  • Age 16 and above
  • 19:00 Introduction
  • Carte Blanche
Wunschkonzert

By: Franz Xaver Kroetz
Staging: Yana Ross

More information
  • 20:00 - 21:20 Schiffbau-Halle
  • Age 16 and above
  • 19:30 Introduction
    21:35 Artist talk
Pfauen
Faust I & II

By: Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Staging: Nicolas Stemann

More information
  • 15:30 - 23:30 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • 15:00 Introduction

Sun 22

Schiffbau
Kasimir und Karoline

By: Ödön von Horváth
Staging: Leonie Böhm

More information
  • 18:00 - 19:10 Schiffbau-Box
  • Age 16 and above
Pfauen
Miranda Julys Der erste fiese Typ

After the novel by Miranda July
Staging: Christopher Rüping

More information
  • 15:00 - 17:15 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • Sun

Mon 23

Schiffbau
Kasimir und Karoline

By: Ödön von Horváth
Staging: Leonie Böhm

More information
  • 19:30 - 20:40 Schiffbau-Box
  • Age 16 and above
  • 19:00 Introduction
  • Theatre Monday

Tue 24

Pfauen
Miranda Julys Der erste fiese Typ

After the novel by Miranda July
Staging: Christopher Rüping

More information
  • 20:00 - 22:15 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • 19:30 Introduction
  • Tues
  • 5er

Thur 26

Pfauen
Sudden Rise

By: Moved by the Motion (Wu Tsang & boychild with Patrick Belaga, Josh Johnson, Asma Maroof)

More information
  • 21:00 - 22:00 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • English with german surtitles
  • 20:30 Introduction

Fri 27

Pfauen
Sudden Rise

By: Moved by the Motion (Wu Tsang & boychild with Patrick Belaga, Josh Johnson, Asma Maroof)

More information
  • 21:00 - 22:00 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • English with german surtitles
  • 20:30 Introduction
    22:15 Artist Talk

Sat 28

Pfauen

By: Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Staging: Nicolas Stemann

More information
  • 19:00 - 22:20 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • 18:30 Introduction
    22:35 Artist talk
  • Carte Blanche

Sun 29

Schiffbau
Flex

Inspired by texts by Laurie Penny and many others
Staging: Suna Gürler 

More information
  • 18:00 - 19:30 Schiffbau-Box
  • Age 14 and above
Pfauen
Miranda Julys Der erste fiese Typ

After the novel by Miranda July
Staging: Christopher Rüping

More information
  • 18:00 - 20:15 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • Carte Blanche

Mon 30

Schiffbau
Flex

Inspired by texts by Laurie Penny and many others
Staging: Suna Gürler 

More information
  • 19:30 - 21:00 Schiffbau-Box
  • Age 14 and above
  • 19:00 Introduction
  • Theatre Monday
Pfauen

By: Johann Wolfgang von Goethe
Staging: Nicolas Stemann

More information
  • 19:00 - 22:20 Pfauen
  • Age 16 and above
  • 18:30 Introduction
  • Theatre Monday

October
Tue 01

Pfauen
All Mine!

Mrs Berg and her Guests

More information
  • 20:00 Pfauen

Sat 05

Pfauen
  • Premiere
Orest in Mossul

Staging: Milo Rau

More information
  • 20:00 Pfauen

Sun 06

Pfauen
Orest in Mossul

Staging: Milo Rau

More information
  • 18:00 Pfauen

November
Fri 01

Pfauen
Ursus & Nadeschkin

Der Tanz der Zuckerpflaumenfähre

More information
  • 20:00 Pfauen

Sat 02

Pfauen
Ursus & Nadeschkin

Der Tanz der Zuckerpflaumenfähre

More information
  • 20:00 Pfauen

Sat 16

Pfauen
Ursus & Nadeschkin

Der Tanz der Zuckerpflaumenfähre

More information
  • 20:00 Pfauen

Sun 17

Pfauen
Ursus & Nadeschkin

Der Tanz der Zuckerpflaumenfähre

More information
  • 20:00 Pfauen